Actions

Extension

External Data

From WikiApiary, tracking External Data and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
External Data (ID: 584)
Description:
Allows for retrieving structured data from external URLs, databases and other sources
License:
GPL-2.0+, GPL-2.0-or-later
Current version:
1.8.2
Extension type(s):
parserhook
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for External Data.
Data Search Packagist for External Data.
OpenHub:
Website count:
490 (2.06%)
Farm: 166 (3.54%) – Standalone: 324 (1.69%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 3 Hour: 8
Ratings:
1 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for External Data
Versions

1.9 1.8.3 1.8.2 1.8.1 1.8-alpha 1.8 1.7.0 1.7-alpha 1.7 1.6.4

1.31.0-rc.0

1
1.31.0-alpha

2
1.31.0

1 2
1.30.0-alpha

1
1.30.0

58 1 1 15
1.29.2

2
1.29.1

3 2
1.29.0

4
1.28.3

2
1.28.2

1 2 1
1.28.1

2
1.28.0

14 1 1
1.27.4

15 1
1.27.3

3
1.27.2

3
1.27.1

1 11
1.27.0

1
1.26alpha

1
1.26.4

64 1
1.26.3

1 1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Yellpedia1.20.31.4.2
Men of War Wiki1.25.51.8.3
EDG1.20.21.4.2
Locapedia1.8.2
Semantic MediaWiki - Sandbox1.31.0-rc.01.8.3
Transport NAMA Database1.21.21.5
BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim1.25alpha1.6.3
PEO1.16.01.0
100 Startup Ideas1.21.11.6.2
GEMMA Online1.8.3
WebOS-Ports1.29.01.8.3
Dreamlords1.26.41.8.3
Sustainable Sourcing Semantic Wiki1.25.21.8.2
Kubbwiki1.26.41.6.4
Wiki Remix Biens Communs1.30.01.8.3
Super-Sonics1.19.11.3.6
Leviolondejos.wiki1.23.101.8.2
I3Detroit1.26.21.6.2
30C3 Public Wiki1.5
Ваш Актив Контент1.21.21.6.4
Wikigrid1.17.01.3.2
How to Train Your Dragon Chinese Wiki1.30.01.8.3
Dragonballwiki1.27.21.8.2
Bioinformatics Core at CRG1.7.0
Datencockpit1.27.41.8.3
Wien Geschichte Wiki1.27.41.8.3
The Star Citizen Wiki1.27.21.8.2
Binding of Issac Chinese Wiki1.30.01.8.3
Wikiteater1.19.21.3.6
Jaenpedia1.24.11.8
Kutubxona1.29.11.6.4
Navi1.8.3
European Organisation for Sustainability - Wiki1.17.01.0
Furry Basketball Wiki1.23.141.8.3
Starbound Chinese Wiki1.30.01.8.3
Free Software Directory1.31.01.8.3
Gen Ed Recertification Tracker1.8.3
Cartea munților1.25.21.8.2
Touhou Patch Center1.23.11.4.2
Gensoukyou Eastern Story1.22.61.4.2
API Codex1.22.0rc31.6.2
Bastis1.16.01.2.3
PadPedia1.26.01.8.1
Protonation (meta)1.28.01.8.3
Platform Linked Data Nederland1.19.91.5
GuildWar Chinese1.30.01.8.3
Verwaltungspreis1.8.3
Wikinfini1.18.11.3.5
ROSA1.19.241.3.4
Makers Local 2561.22.21.3.3
… further results