Actions

Extension

DynamicPageList

From WikiApiary, tracking DynamicPageList and over 8,000 other extensions

(Redirected from Extension:Intersection)
Name:
DynamicPageList (ID: 585)
Description:
Outputs a bulleted list of the most recent items residing in a category, or an intersection of several categories
License:
GPL-2.0+, GPL-2.0-or-later
Current version:
1.7.0
Extension type(s):
parserhook
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for DynamicPageList.
Search Packagist for DynamicPageList.
OpenHub:
Website count:
1141 (4.85%)
Farm: 424 (8.96%) – Standalone: 717 (3.82%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 4 Hour: 9
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for DynamicPageList
Versions

Unknown 2.01 2.0 1.9.0 1.8.9 1.8.8 1.8.6 1.7.9 1.7.8 1.7.7

1.33.0-wmf.22

1.33.0

1.32.3

1.32.2

1.32.1

1
1.32.0-wmf.12

1.32.0

1.31.3

1.31.2

1.31.1

1
1.31.0-wmf.28

1.31.0

1.30.2

1.30.0

1.29.2

1
1.29.1

1.29.0-alpha

1.29.0

1.28.2

2
1.28.1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Distracted Driving1.23.21.7.0
Wikiquote (ca)1.7.0
Shadow of Honor1.23.21.7.0
IKGA1.20.32.01
CorrupediA1.18.11.8.9
OpenSUSE (fr)1.27.51.7.0
Control Systems at ControlTheoryPro.com1.24.21.6
Wikicollect1.25.22.01
Unknown
Pharmacy Drug Guide1.20.02.01
P3wiki1.15.01.8.9
The Shiapedia1.17.01.5
Wikisource (cy)1.7.0
Best Restaurant Coupon Guide1.20.02.01
Sir, You Are Being Hunted Wiki1.31.11.7.0
Garden Gnome Software1.17.01.8.9
Wikibooks (my)1.7.0
TEFLChina1.22.21.6
Genesys Documentation1.25.32.01
Cecilia1.21.12.01
RadioNerds1.21.21.9.0
Wikisource (as)1.7.0
The Murder of Meredith Kercher1.21.12.01
MediaWiki Testers1.24.21.7.0
OpenSUSE (nl)1.27.51.7.0
Wikidoc (tr)1.19.21.8.9
Wikibooks (ka)1.7.0
Splitterwiki1.27.01.7.0
Super-Sonics1.19.12.01
Wikiquote (id)1.7.0
Daylight Project1.23.151.7.0
Wildstar RP Wiki1.19.41.5
Spielplan1.18.11.8.9
Wikinews (he)1.7.0
Wikiquote (zh-min-nan)1.7.0
Wikibooks (oc)1.7.0
WikiOAR1.15.5-2squeeze61.8.8
Wikipreneurship1.18.11.5
Wikimania 20161.7.0
Minecraft France Wiki1.26.22.01
Pirate Party Belgium1.22alpha1.7.0
Wikibooks (mi)1.7.0
Xiandos Info1.19.0beta21.5
MathWeb1.16.21.8.8
ITSwiki1.22.01.8.9
Who Is What Is1.16.01.8.9
Riksipedia1.16.0Unknown
NintendoWiki (niwanetwork.org)1.32.21.7.0
Wikibooks (lt)1.7.0
Cricket Wiki1.24.21.7.0
Brauchwiki1.19.11.8.9
1.5
… further results