Actions

Extension

Semantic MediaWiki

From WikiApiary, tracking Semantic MediaWiki and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Semantic MediaWiki (ID: 562)
Description:
Semantic MediaWiki is also a full-fledged framework, in conjunction with many spinoff extensions, that can turn a wiki into a powerful and flexible “collaborative database”. All data created within SMW can easily be published via the Semantic Web, allowing other systems to use this data seamlessly.
License:
GPL-2.0+
Current version:
2.5.x
Extension type(s):
semantic, parserhook, specialpage
OpenHub:
Website count:
1859 (7.81%)
Farm: 375 (7.97%) – Standalone: 1484 (7.77%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 2 Hour: 10
Ratings:
5 people have rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Image for Semantic MediaWiki

Loading...


Version Breakdown for Semantic MediaWiki
Versions

3.0.0-alpha 2.5.8-alpha 2.5.7-alpha 2.5.7 2.5.6 2.5.5 2.5.4 2.5.3 2.5.2 2.5.1

1.32.0-alpha

1
1.31.0-alpha

1 4
1.31.0

6 9
1.30.0-alpha

1 1 2
1.30.0

5 5 75 78 3
1.29.2

8 7 11
1.29.1

1 2 10 8 2
1.29.0

3 6 5 2 9
1.28.3

22 1
1.28.2

1 1 3 5 6
1.28.1

2 1 3 1 2 2
1.28.0

6 4 3 1
1.27.4

1 2 19 48 1
1.27.3

6 7 2 2 3
1.27.2

4 1 1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
ENC Phillips Group Wiki1.27.32.5.5
BattleMaster Wiki2.3
Kanterella1.30.02.5.6
ArchiXL IT Referentie Architectuur v21.19.241.7.0.2
LibrePlanet1.27.42.5.1
SHTF Wiki1.17.01.5.5 alpha
Home Brewer Wiki1.21.11.8.0.5
ВикиФизтех1.26.22.3.1
Code4Lib1.26.22.3.1
ISOC Wiki, the ultimate monger encyclopedia!1.24.12.1.1
Governance Wiki1.19.242.4.6
Semantic Stargate Wiki (es) (noip.me)1.30.02.5.7
The Startup Wiki1.22.151.8.0.4
Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki1.28.32.5.6
Wikidoc (en)1.19.21.7.1
Häme-Wiki1.27.02.4.1
Forum des Usages Coopératifs1.22.61.9.2
SpieleWiki (spiele.j-crew.de)1.23.151.9.2
NEWBEE1.20.21.8
Dresden Logic Labs1.23.32.1
CCCB1.23.152.3.1
PT wiki1.8
GEMMA Online1.27.42.5.6
Financial Integrity1.14.01.4.1
Critiques Of Libertarianism1.21.11.9.1.1
Sesmanbro Community Group1.27.42.5.5
История.БГ1.20.21.8
POERUP1.26.41.8.0.5
Zoywiki.com1.22.61.9.2
Destiny Wiki1.29.22.5.3
Mabinoger Wiki1.30.02.5.5
Synapticmedicine1.22.21.9.1
IF-SC São José1.16.01.5.6
ClimateCongress1.27.12.4.1
TextbookRevolution1.15.11.4.2
Лингвострановедческий словарь «Россия»1.25.22.2.2
THN wiki1.22.21.7.0.2
EOFFTV1.16.01.5.2
MCQMC Wiki1.30.02.5.5
QualityBox Demo1.28.32.5.3
YourcmcWiki1.21.101.8.0.5
Antonio Dell'Elce's Online CV1.16.41.5.6
AntWiki1.9.2
WikiFBA1.25.52.3
Rlyehwiki2.5.6
Letopisi1.19.91.8.0.1
DCPedia1.22.11.9.0.2
Dexid1.22.0
Natwiki1.21.31.9 alpha-3
Velowiki1.24.11.9.2
… further results