Actions

Extension

Semantic MediaWiki

From WikiApiary, tracking Semantic MediaWiki and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Semantic MediaWiki (ID: 562)
Description:
Semantic MediaWiki is also a full-fledged framework, in conjunction with many spinoff extensions, that can turn a wiki into a powerful and flexible “collaborative database”. All data created within SMW can easily be published via the Semantic Web, allowing other systems to use this data seamlessly.
License:
GPL-2.0+
Current version:
2.4.x
Extension type(s):
semantic, parserhook, specialpage
Website count:
1785 (7.55%)
Farm: 343 (7.47%) – Standalone: 1442 (7.56%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 2 Hour: 10
Ratings:
4 people have rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Image for Semantic MediaWiki

Loading...

Version Breakdown for Semantic MediaWiki
Versions

2.3.1 1.7.1 1.7.0.2 1.7.0.1 1.7 rc 1 1.7 beta 2 1.7 beta 1 1.7 alpha 1.7 1.6.3 alpha

1.19.1

16 1
1.19.0beta1

1
1.19.0

15
1.18alpha

1.18.6

1
1.18.4

1.18.3

3
1.18.2

13 2
1.18.1

8 14
1.18.0

1 1 4
1.17alpha

1.17.5

1
1.17.4

2
1.17.3

1.17.2

3 1
1.17.1

1 6
1.17.0beta1

1.17.0

6 5 1
1.16alpha

1.16.5

1 1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Freebase1.16.41.4.3
Web Media Text Tracks Community Group1.22.152.3.1
OpenSUSE (ru)1.22.21.8
Kamelopedia1.23alpha2.2.1
Enthusiastic Seminar Series1.19.01.7.1
PsyCrit1.19.11.7.1
Fire emblem shadow dragon1.25.51.8.0.5
Baugeschichte2.4.1
Service Governance1.26.22.4.1
Mabi Wiki1.23.11.8.0.5
Блевотненькая1.25.51.8.0.5
Protonation (meta)1.26.22.4-alpha
Fungal Genomics1.16.01.5.2
YourcmcWiki1.26.42.4-alpha
InfoWissWiki1.23.32.0
Via Nova Architectura Wiki1.17.11.7
Wiki de jeuxvideo.com1.29.0-alpha2.4.3
Heroes of the Storm Wiki1.22.01.9 alpha-3
Men of War Wiki1.25.51.8.0.5
Smultron.org1.15.21.4.3
SEG Wiki1.23.22.3.1
Encyklopedia Dinozaury.com1.17.01.5.5 alpha
CodeMinima1.19.21.7.1
Huiji.wiki1.27.12.4.1
Howtopedia (hi)1.14.11.4.3
UserWiki1.26.31.8.0.1
维基城大1.19.11.7.1
Stadtwiki Karlsruhe (en)1.23.151.8.0.5
Negima! Wiki1.19.242.4.1
3DIC1.27.12.4.1
Innovention1.20.21.8.0.3
Mmm1.26.0
Transit.Wiki1.21.71.8
BiGCaT - Wiki1.19.41.8.0.5
Semantic CorA1.21.21.8.0.4
O2Jam wiki1.19.242.4.1
ReROLL1.22.31.9.1.1
CSWiki (wiki.cs.ucy.ac.cy)1.23.11.9.2
Gender and Tech Resources1.24.22.1.3
Taxonomy1.17.01.2.1
Freifunk Darmstadt1.27.12.4.1
Voyage of the Shadow Chaser1.18.11.7.1
MortiWiki1.27.02.4.1
InfinityMU Wiki1.20.61.8.0.5
Wikin Wiki1.20.01.7.1
CCCHHWiki1.19.241.8.0.1
Virtual Skipper Wiki1.19.242.4.1
ArcheAge Wiki1.27.12.4.1
Enkol.pl1.24.01.9.2
Posselink.com1.21alpha1.9 alpha
… further results