Actions

Extension

Semantic MediaWiki

From WikiApiary, tracking Semantic MediaWiki and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Semantic MediaWiki (ID: 562)
Description:
Semantic MediaWiki is also a full-fledged framework, in conjunction with many spinoff extensions, that can turn a wiki into a powerful and flexible “collaborative database”. All data created within SMW can easily be published via the Semantic Web, allowing other systems to use this data seamlessly.
License:
GPL-2.0+
Current version:
2.4.x
Extension type(s):
semantic, parserhook, specialpage
Website count:
1786 (7.54%)
Farm: 342 (7.42%) – Standalone: 1444 (7.57%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 2 Hour: 10
Ratings:
4 people have rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Image for Semantic MediaWiki

Loading...

Version Breakdown for Semantic MediaWiki
Versions

1.7.1 1.7.0.2 1.7.0.1 1.7 rc 1 1.7 beta 2 1.7 beta 1 1.7 alpha 1.7 1.6.3 alpha 1.6.2 alpha

1.19.10

1.19.1

15 1
1.19.0beta1

1
1.19.0

15
1.18alpha

1.18.6

1
1.18.4

1.18.3

3
1.18.2

13 2
1.18.1

8 14
1.18.0

1 1 4
1.17alpha

1.17.5

1
1.17.4

2
1.17.3

1.17.2

3 1
1.17.1

1 6
1.17.0beta1

1.17.0

6 5 1 1
1.16alpha

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
The Circuits and Biology Lab at UMN1.28.0
Species-ID1.26.2
SMWCon Spring 20121.16.41.5.6_2 [B212]
CiaransWiki1.25.31.7.1
API Education Portal1.8.0.5
Bioinformatics Core at CRG1.23.92.1.3
The Reference Desk1.26.02.3.1
SONIVIS:Wiki1.16.51.4.3
Marked wiki1.16.51.5.5
Virtual Reality and Augmented Reality Wiki1.27.02.3.1
ImolaInRete1.25.12.2.2
LibrePlanet1.25.12.2.1
Brixel - Hackerspace Hasselt1.23.11.9.2
MedWiki1.26.22.3 alpha
TeamWeaverWiki1.15.01.5.0
SpieleWiki (spiele.j-crew.de)1.23.151.9.2
TriathlonAdvisor1.21.11.9.0.2
Wiktenauer1.25.12.3 alpha
维基黄页1.21.111.8.0.4
Intercoop1.18.11.7.0.2
Water Wiki1.16.11.5.5
VoWi1.28.02.4.4
EOFFTV1.16.01.5.2
BalCCon 2k141.22.61.9.2
Wiki-Database1.25.51.8.0.5
Secpedia1.20.31.8
GBrowse1.15.11.4.2
StructuralWiki1.20.31.8.0.4
Руна1.17.01.6.1
WikiMo1.24.12.0
Hickerspace1.25.21.9.2
Markdown Community Group1.23.132.3.1
Malta Music Memory Project1.25.22.2.2
Koha Wiki1.16.21.5h-SVN
NURDspace1.23.22.2.2
Югорский НИИ Информационных Технологий1.23wmf141.9.1.1
MfN Sammlerbiographien1.26alpha
BKA-Wiki1.23.81.9.2
Wikifab (en)2.3.1
WebScience Doctoral Summer School 20111.17.01.5.6
Herocopia1.24.42.3
Appropedia1.26.02.3
Pyropedia1.26.02.3.1
Book Of Tomorrow1.26.22.3.1
Apple Computer Wiki1.27.12.3.1
Total WWE1.25.51.8.0.5
Avarthrel Encyclopædia1.26.22.3.1
Vogons Wiki1.26.02.3.1
NoLesVotes1.27.12.4.1
Kolflow Project1.16.11.5.5.1
… further results