Actions

Extension

Semantic MediaWiki

From WikiApiary

Name:
Semantic MediaWiki (ID: 562)
Description:
Semantic MediaWiki is also a full-fledged framework, in conjunction with many spinoff extensions, that can turn a wiki into a powerful and flexible “collaborative database”. All data created within SMW can easily be published via the Semantic Web, allowing other systems to use this data seamlessly.
License:
GPL-2.0+
Current version:
2.3.x
Extension type(s):
semantic, parserhook, specialpage
Website count:
1811 (7.61%)
Farm: 378 (8.29%) – Standalone: 1433 (7.45%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 2 Hour: 10
Ratings:
4 people have rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Image for Semantic MediaWiki

Loading...

Version Breakdown for Semantic MediaWiki
Versions

1.7.1 1.7.0.2 1.7.0.1 1.7 rc 1 1.7 beta 2 1.7 beta 1 1.7 alpha 1.7 1.6.3 alpha 1.6.2 alpha

1.19.1

16 1 1
1.19.0beta1

1
1.19.0

15
1.18alpha

1
1.18.6

1
1.18.4

1
1.18.3

3
1.18.2

13 2
1.18.1

10 16
1.18.0

1 1 4
1.17alpha

1.17.5

1
1.17.4

2
1.17.3

1.17.2

4 1
1.17.1

1 6
1.17.0beta1

1.17.0

7 5 1 1
1.16alpha

1.16.5

1 1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
OpenSUSE (pl)1.22.21.8
TUG wiki1.25.32.3
Cityriskpedia1.14.11.5.0
Gender and Tech Resources1.26.22.3.1
Calaka1.20.01.7.1
Metadata-Registry1.22.62.0
OpenWorldLeague1.20.31.8.0.4
KBT demo site1.23.111.8.0.5
ReROLL1.22.31.9.1.1
Biowiki (Horry Georgetown Technical College)1.21.21.8.0.4
Panda2.2
Laws of Australia2.3 alpha
Book Of Tomorrow1.26.22.3.1
Vinyl Creep1.16.01.7.0.2
EntropiaPlanets
DHBW Karlsruhe1.15.11.4.3
My-Handphone1.19.21.8 beta 1
MOOCit1.16.51.5.6
Law as a Second Language®1.23.111.8.0.5
Jakobsweg Göppingen1.19.21.7.1
История.БГ1.20.21.8
SalemWiki1.21.21.8.0.5
Seafarers Trust1.15.51.5.2
Heroes of Gaia Wiki1.19.241.8.0.5
SWMC Guidebook1.21.111.8.0.5
GEMMA Wiki1.19.91.7.0.2
Top Wiki1.16.01.5.5.1
Posseretailers.com1.21alpha1.9 alpha
Qualitionnaire1.22.01.8.0.3
Wiki-En1.19.01.8
FTL Wiki1.19.21.8.0.4
Letopisi1.19.91.8.0.1
Muysccubun - Lengua Muisca1.24.11.9.2
Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki1.25.22.2.2
Fablabo1.23.52.0
Istaria Lexica1.25.12.2.1
Garry's Mod1.18.11.8.0.3
CodeMinima1.26.01.7.1
Worlds Of1.24.41.5.5 rc
Pavelstupin.ru1.26.21.8.0.4
Mistpedia1.21.11.8.0.5
ISOC Wiki, the ultimate monger encyclopedia!1.24.12.1.1
Telarapedia (en)1.26.22.3.1
Posselink.com1.21alpha1.9 alpha
NSW ITIM1.17.0beta11.5.4
OurMed1.16.0beta31.5.1.1
Analitics1.21.31.8.0.5
Xop1.23.111.8.0.5
Market1.24alpha1.7
Glee Wiki1.19.241.8.0.5
… further results