Actions

Statistics

From WikiApiary, monitoring Statistics and over 25,500 other wikis

Standalone wikis

So far 21582 standalone wikis are tracked by WikiApiary:

Most active wikis

WebsiteEdit indexPages changeUser change
Wikibeeria3,959,872396.18
Mt633 Wiki741,1300.440
Wolfplex295,1447.250
OK6410 wiki67,535.5499.050
WAKFU64,774-15.370
WellWiki48,1140.020
Minipédia22,9410.370
Statwiki18,6716.970
Wiki.mapstory.org16,19215.370
Chahaoba11,9103.10
... further results

MediaWiki branches usage

See also the main page on generators for more detailed statistics.


All branches

A total of 27,799 wikis are tracked which use MediaWiki.

Loading...

Supported branches

A total of 8,427 wikis (30.31 %) use versions from supported branches.

Loading...

Obsolete branches

A total of 17,228 wikis (61.97 %) use versions from obsolete branches.

Loading...

Related