Actions

Statistics

From WikiApiary, monitoring Statistics and over 25,500 other wikis

Standalone wikis

So far 21476 standalone wikis are tracked by WikiApiary:

Most active wikis

WebsiteEdit indexPages changeUser change
Klassik-Lexikon.de799,78886.64
Computer Lexikon799,274142.11
Mt633 Wiki741,1300.440
Börsen-Lexikon402,601710.60
WAKFU64,774-15.370
Minipédia22,9410.370
Wiki Krishna22,791116.780
Enciklopedija Lietuvai ir pasauliui20,747.470.9811.11
CDWiki7,0610.080
WikiSec6,14618.360
... further results

MediaWiki branches usage

See also the main page on generators for more detailed statistics.


All branches

A total of 27,798 wikis are tracked which use MediaWiki.

Loading...

Supported branches

A total of 8,427 wikis (30.32 %) use versions from supported branches.

Loading...

Obsolete branches

A total of 17,228 wikis (61.98 %) use versions from obsolete branches.

Loading...

Related