Actions

Statistics

From WikiApiary, monitoring Statistics and over 25,500 other wikis

Standalone wikis

So far 21547 standalone wikis are tracked by WikiApiary:

Most active wikis

WebsiteEdit indexPages changeUser change
Mt633 Wiki741,1300.440
WAKFU64,774-15.370
Minipédia22,9410.370
Chahaoba11,9103.10
Urbipedia10,7960.250
Whirly Giggles6,771.33-16.21100
WikiSec6,14618.360
Habits.wiki5,613.51.880
Statwiki3,2061.930
Wiki.mapstory.org2,8670.650
... further results

MediaWiki branches usage

See also the main page on generators for more detailed statistics.


All branches

A total of 27,799 wikis are tracked which use MediaWiki.

Loading...

Supported branches

A total of 8,427 wikis (30.31 %) use versions from supported branches.

Loading...

Obsolete branches

A total of 17,228 wikis (61.97 %) use versions from obsolete branches.

Loading...

Related