Actions

Extension

Bad Behavior

From WikiApiary, tracking Bad Behavior and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Bad Behavior (ID: 3086)
Description:
Allows to block link spam and the robots which deliver it
Author(s):
License:
Current version:
2.2.14
Extension type(s):
other, antispam
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for Bad Behavior.
Behavior Search Packagist for Bad Behavior.
OpenHub:
Website count:
195 (0.82%)
Farm: 4 (0.09%) – Standalone: 191 (1%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 6 Hour: 14
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for Bad Behavior
Versions

2.2.8 2.2.7 2.2.6 2.2.4 2.2.3 2.2.22 2.2.20 2.2.2 2.2.19 2.2.18

1.31.0-alpha

1
1.31.0

1 1
1.30.0

4 2 1
1.29.2

2
1.29.1

1
1.28.3

1.28.2

1.28.0

4
1.27.4

1
1.27.0

1 1
1.26.3

1
1.26.2

1
1.26.0

1
1.25.5

1.25.3

1.25.2

1.25.1

1.24.4

1.24.2

1
1.24.1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
SkyshardWiki1.21.12.2.14
Battlestar Wiki (de)1.16.42.0.44
PS3 Developer wiki1.24.2
ElphelWiki1.28.02.2.19
Battlestar Wiki (fr)1.16.42.0.44
WikEM1.26.32.2.19
DocForge1.21.22.2.14
CPCWiki2.2.13
Loong Dragonblood Wiki1.22.52.2.15
GlobalSight1.23.52.2.16
Sopranopedia - The Sopranos Encyclopedia1.14.02.0.26
Wiki de jeuxvideo.com1.31.0-alpha2.2.20
Put The Record On Wiki1.22.3
Hipstamatic Field Guide1.16.02.0.40
Wikibeeria1.25.22.2.14
Pipedia1.29.22.2.20
Cvillepedia1.28.22.2.16
Battlestar Wiki (ms)1.16.42.0.44
Atlantica Wiki1.25.32.2.17
Entrepreneurial Citizenship Party1.23.32.2.15
Who's Who from the Arab World (whosArab.com)1.24.12.2.14
EpicDuel Wiki1.22.32.0.39
OpenZIM1.26.22.2.15
WeSolver1.20.32.2.13
Fargo Band Family Tree1.19.152.2.17
LibrePlanet1.27.42.2.19
La Frikipedia1.25.32.2.15
GECK1.26.22.2.14
Battlestar Wiki Media1.16.42.0.44
Battlestar Wiki (es)1.16.42.0.44
Scholariki1.28.02.2.19
Chaoswiki1.19.20+dfsg-0+deb7u32.2.16
Rosespedia1.23.112.2.14
Wikiprogress.org1.22.72.0.44
Autism Transition Handbook1.17.02.2.13
Lyriki2.2.20
WikiGender1.22.72.0.36
DragonFable Wiki1.22.32.0.39
CFD-Wiki1.16.52.2.13
OAPedia.com1.27.02.2.8
YoKim1.15.02.0.26
Sugar Labs1.29.12.2.15
EAccess+ Hub1.20.32.2.0
Crack It Open!1.21.22.2.15
OE-Alliance Support Wiki1.20.42.2.8
WhaddupNow Wiki1.16.02.0.42
ORC Wiki1.31.02.2.22
Battlestar Wiki (zh)1.16.42.0.44
OpenFOAMWiki2.2.17
The Mighty Pen1.19.22.2.14
… further results