Actions

Extension

Bad Behavior

From WikiApiary, tracking Bad Behavior and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Bad Behavior (ID: 3086)
Description:
Allows to block link spam and the robots which deliver it
Author(s):
License:
Current version:
2.2.14
Extension type(s):
other, antispam
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for Bad Behavior.
Behavior Search Packagist for Bad Behavior.
OpenHub:
Website count:
200 (0.84%)
Farm: 5 (0.11%) – Standalone: 195 (1.02%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 6 Hour: 14
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for Bad Behavior
Versions

2.2.8 2.2.7 2.2.6 2.2.4 2.2.3 2.2.20 2.2.2 2.2.19 2.2.18 2.2.17

1.31.0-alpha

1
1.30.0

1 4 1
1.29.2

2
1.29.1

4
1.29.0

1
1.28.3

1.28.2

1.28.0

1 5
1.27.4

2
1.27.1

1 1
1.27.0

1 1
1.26.3

1 1
1.26.2

3
1.26.0

1 2
1.25.5

1.25.3

1
1.25.2

1.25.1

1.24.4

1.24.2

1 1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Freifunk Potsdam1.28.02.2.19
Firefall Wiki1.22.32.0.39
Free Pascal wiki1.23.152.2.18
GIMX1.29.12.2.20
Rollins - Apopka Area Community Partnership1.16.02.0.44
Fargo Band Family Tree1.19.152.2.17
OpenZIM1.26.22.2.15
Scenario League Wiki1.16.12.0.41
ParadoxWiki1.19.112.2.15
GangWiki1.22.22.2.15
YoKim1.15.02.0.26
Creation Kit1.26.22.2.18
Wikibeeria1.25.22.2.14
Entrepreneurial Citizenship Party1.23.32.2.15
GalaxyWiki1.26.02.2.4
Put The Record On Wiki1.22.3
Eminent Opensource1.15.12.0.41
Mycelium Wiki1.19.12.2.11
Nonbinary.org1.26.22.2.18
Pensapedia1.26.22.2.18
Transwaste1.15.52.0.36
King Arthur's Gold Wiki1.21.12.2.14
InfinityMU Wiki1.20.62.2.14
EAccess+ Hub1.20.32.2.0
Toadwater Guide1.16.52.0.43
Christian BioWiki1.25.22.2.14
Autism Transition Handbook1.17.02.2.13
OAPedia.com1.27.02.2.8
Sugar Labs1.29.12.2.15
RecentChangesCamp1.19alpha2.2.1
Stardrift Empires Wiki1.17.02.1.15
GlusterDocumentation1.23.62.2.15
AndroWiki (de)1.18.32.2.14
DragonFable Wiki1.22.32.0.39
OverSoul Wiki1.22.32.0.39
Battlestar Wiki (de)1.16.42.0.44
Library Success1.25.12.2.10
Hybridgraphics1.16.52.2.2
BienenWiki1.19.22.2.11
Pardon4111.24.12.2.16
Crankshaft Coalition Wiki1.18.22.0.42
Sopranopedia - The Sopranos Encyclopedia1.14.02.0.26
GlobalSight1.23.52.2.16
PS4 Developer wiki1.24.2
Pilkipedia1.23.42.2.14
ZoidsEvolution.net
CGWiki1.22.72.2.6
Mine Blocks Wiki1.19.02.2.15
The Eqrepedia Wiki from Equine-Reproduction.com1.19.22.2.10
Barcamp.at1.27.12.2.19
… further results