Actions

Extension

Bad Behavior

From WikiApiary, tracking Bad Behavior and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Bad Behavior (ID: 3086)
Description:
Allows to block link spam and the robots which deliver it
Author(s):
License:
Current version:
2.2.14
Extension type(s):
other, antispam
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for Bad Behavior.
Behavior Search Packagist for Bad Behavior.
OpenHub:
Website count:
217 (0.91%)
Farm: 13 (0.28%) – Standalone: 204 (1.07%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 6 Hour: 14
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...

Version Breakdown for Bad Behavior
Versions

2.2.8 2.2.7 2.2.6 2.2.4 2.2.3 2.2.2 2.2.19 2.2.18 2.2.17 2.2.16

1.30.0-alpha

1
1.29.0

2
1.28.2

1 1 1
1.28.1

1
1.28.0

1 5
1.27.2

1
1.27.1

3 1
1.27.0

1 1
1.26alpha

1.26.4

1
1.26.3

1 1
1.26.2

4 1
1.26.1

1
1.26.0

1 2
1.25.5

1.25.3

1 1
1.25.2

3
1.25.1

1.24.4

1
1.24.2

1 4

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
ETWiki1.19.22.2.11
WeSolver1.20.32.2.13
Oberwiki1.17.02.2.13
CARLI1.22.42.2.10
Wikipractice (en)1.21.0rc52.2.13
Fraxy Compendium Redux1.17.02.0.43
King Arthur's Gold Wiki1.21.12.2.14
Autism Transition Handbook1.17.02.2.13
Battlestar Wiki (en)1.16.42.0.44
Malta Music Memory Project1.25.22.2.16
Entrepreneurial Citizenship Party1.23.32.2.15
Sugar Labs Chile1.24.22.2.15
Blockland Wiki1.20.62.2.11
Scholariki1.28.02.2.19
Freephile Wiki1.27.12.2.17
Giftypedia1.20.52.2.14
PasswordMaker1.15.12.0.36
LPSD Curriculum Wiki1.17.02.0.38
FerryPedia1.20.22.2.13
Wretchopedia1.21.12.2.14
Battlestar Wiki (de)1.16.42.0.44
VOTO University1.19.112.2.14
Arge Wiki1.18.32.2.13
Cartan.math.umb.edu1.28.22.2.7
OAPedia.com1.27.02.2.8
Wildsong Wiki1.21.22.2.14
ElphelWiki1.28.02.2.19
Alfrescowiki1.23.142.2.16
Celebrity Atheist List1.23.22.2.15
Wikiprogress.org1.22.72.0.44
AgileOpenNorthwest1.16.02.0.42
WikiStates1.20.02.2.14
Namecoin Wiki1.22.22.2.15
DragonFable Wiki1.22.32.0.39
Päijät-Häme-wiki1.27.02.2.15
Mount&Blade Modding Wiki1.21.12.2.14
OverSoul Wiki1.22.32.0.39
GlobalSight1.23.52.2.16
ויקיגניה1.22.52.2.15
SEDS Wiki1.20alpha2.2.7
Vendopedia1.22.32.2.16
Tyrrapedia1.18.22.2.10
3Dwiki1.19.12.0.36
Networked Mortality1.22.62.2.16
RoboMowerWiki1.23.62.2.15
Sugar Labs1.26.22.2.15
Sex Wiki1.21.12.2.14
La Frikipedia1.25.32.2.15
Wikimedia UK1.26.22.2.15
MoparWiki1.20.22.2.13
… further results