Actions

Extension

Bad Behavior

From WikiApiary, tracking Bad Behavior and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Bad Behavior (ID: 3086)
Description:
Allows to block link spam and the robots which deliver it
Author(s):
License:
Current version:
2.2.14
Extension type(s):
other, antispam
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for Bad Behavior.
Behavior Search Packagist for Bad Behavior.
OpenHub:
Website count:
196 (0.82%)
Farm: 5 (0.11%) – Standalone: 191 (1%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 6 Hour: 14
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for Bad Behavior
Versions

2.2.8 2.2.7 2.2.6 2.2.4 2.2.3 2.2.22 2.2.20 2.2.2 2.2.19 2.2.18

1.31.0-alpha

1
1.30.0

1 1 3 1
1.29.2

2
1.29.1

4
1.28.3

1.28.2

1.28.0

1 4
1.27.4

2
1.27.1

1
1.27.0

1 1
1.26.3

1 1
1.26.2

2
1.26.0

1 1
1.25.5

1.25.3

1.25.2

1.25.1

1.24.4

1.24.2

1 1
1.24.1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Bohemia Interactive Community1.29.12.2.20
AntiX1.16.12.0.39
Creation Kit1.26.22.2.18
Networked Mortality1.22.62.2.16
Battlestar Wiki Media1.16.42.0.44
CFD-Wiki1.16.52.2.13
DrFTPD1.19.22.2.11
Cepheidopedia1.27.12.2.15
AgileOpenNorthwest1.16.02.0.42
Ravenblack CityWiki1.16.12.0.40
My-Handphone1.19.22.2.10
PhysX Wiki1.16.12.2.7
Crack It Open!1.21.22.2.15
Pilkipedia1.23.42.2.14
Pardon4111.24.12.2.16
DWPriests1.22.152.1.13
Garden of the Rose Cross1.23.62.2.14
Sopranopedia - The Sopranos Encyclopedia1.14.02.0.26
DragonFable Wiki1.22.32.0.39
Chaoswiki1.19.20+dfsg-0+deb7u32.2.16
GIMX1.29.12.2.20
Celebrity Atheist List1.23.22.2.15
Christian BioWiki1.25.22.2.14
WiKiGrenada1.24.12.2.15
DIY Budget Gallery1.24.42.2.16
LatexWiki1.23.52.0.42
XinCheJian1.30.02.2.20
Sugar Labs1.23.62.2.15
Battlestar Wiki (zh)1.16.42.0.44
Battlestar Wiki (es)1.16.42.0.44
3Dwiki1.19.12.0.36
Toadwater Guide1.16.52.0.43
MyWikiBiz1.22.22.2.15
GalaxyWiki1.26.02.2.4
Transwaste1.15.52.0.36
Cuisine Mechanics Wiki1.24.22.2.16
Post-Apocalyptic RPG wiki1.16.12.0.44
ORC Wiki1.30.02.2.22
OpenContent Curriculum1.16.02.0.38
SoliWiki1.19.22.2.16
Kappapedia1.28.02.2.7
Stardrift Empires Wiki1.17.02.1.15
CGWiki1.22.72.2.6
WikiGender1.22.72.0.36
ZoidsEvolution.net
Scholariki1.28.02.2.19
DocForge1.21.22.2.14
Teaching Open Source1.23.62.2.13
AndroWiki (de)1.18.32.2.14
CARLI1.22.42.2.10
… further results