Actions

Extension

Bad Behavior

From WikiApiary, tracking Bad Behavior and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Bad Behavior (ID: 3086)
Description:
Allows to block link spam and the robots which deliver it
Author(s):
License:
Current version:
2.2.14
Extension type(s):
other, antispam
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for Bad Behavior.
Behavior Search Packagist for Bad Behavior.
OpenHub:
Website count:
181 (0.77%)
Farm: 2 (0.04%) – Standalone: 179 (0.95%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 6 Hour: 14
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for Bad Behavior
Versions

2.2.8 2.2.7 2.2.6 2.2.4 2.2.3 2.2.22 2.2.20 2.2.2 2.2.19 2.2.18

1.33.0

3
1.32.2

1
1.32.0

1 2
1.31.2

3
1.31.1

5
1.31.0

1
1.30.0

5 2 1
1.29.2

1 1
1.29.1

2
1.29.0

1
1.28.3

1.28.2

1.28.0

1 2
1.27.6

1
1.27.4

1
1.27.1

1
1.27.0

1 1
1.26.2

1.26.0

1
1.25.5

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Vendopedia1.22.32.2.16
Xiandos Info1.19.0beta22.2.15
Giftypedia1.20.52.2.14
Sugar Labs1.29.12.2.15
Päijät-Häme-wiki1.27.02.2.15
CFD-Wiki1.16.52.2.13
Crack It Open!1.21.22.2.15
Learni1.30.02.2.20
No Subject - Encyclopedia of Lacanian Psychoanalysis2.2.22
Networked Mortality1.22.62.2.16
GangWiki1.22.22.2.15
Sugar Labs Chile1.23.62.2.15
Farset Labs1.23.82.2.16
BattleMaster Wiki1.25.32.2.16
Fraxy Compendium Redux1.17.02.0.43
YoKim1.15.02.0.26
Zenoss Wiki1.25.52.2.14
DrFTPD1.19.22.2.11
LiteratePrograms1.21.12.2.3
Hybridgraphics1.16.52.2.2
Lyriki1.29.12.2.20
Fargo Band Family Tree1.29.02.2.19
The Elder Scrolls Construction Set Wiki1.26.22.2.14
BrewWiki.com1.24.22.2.6
WeSolver1.20.32.2.13
Rosespedia1.23.112.2.14
The Open Source Backup Wiki1.15.12.0.28
WikiGender1.22.72.0.36
Mount&Blade Modding Wiki1.21.12.2.14
FerryPedia1.20.22.2.13
Starfleet Commander1.16.22.1.15
FOSS4Trans1.16.22.0.43
Imaginopedia1.23.62.2.18
GlobalSight1.32.02.2.16
EAccess+ Hub1.20.32.2.0
GECK1.26.22.2.14
OAPedia.com1.27.02.2.8
CARLI1.22.42.2.10
Transwaste1.15.52.0.36
3Dwiki1.19.12.0.36
Westmärker Wiki1.30.02.2.19
Christian BioWiki1.25.22.2.14
CrawlWiki1.30.02.2.13
ST ACTD Wiki1.15.12.0.41
DWPriests1.22.152.1.13
SkyshardWiki1.21.12.2.14
AgileOpenNorthwest1.16.02.0.42
Toadwater Guide1.16.52.0.43
AQ3D Wiki1.27.42.0.39
Battlestar Wiki (en)1.16.42.0.44
… further results