Actions

Extension

Bad Behavior

From WikiApiary, tracking Bad Behavior and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Bad Behavior (ID: 3086)
Description:
Allows to block link spam and the robots which deliver it
Author(s):
License:
Current version:
2.2.14
Extension type(s):
other, antispam
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for Bad Behavior.
Behavior Search Packagist for Bad Behavior.
OpenHub:
Website count:
208 (0.87%)
Farm: 4 (0.08%) – Standalone: 204 (1.07%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 6 Hour: 14
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for Bad Behavior
Versions

2.2.8 2.2.7 2.2.6 2.2.4 2.2.3 2.2.20 2.2.2 2.2.19 2.2.18 2.2.17

1.31.0-alpha

1
1.29.2

2
1.29.1

1 4 2
1.28.2

1.28.1

1
1.28.0

1 5
1.27.2

1
1.27.1

2 1
1.27.0

1 1
1.26alpha

1.26.4

1
1.26.3

1 1
1.26.2

3
1.26.1

1
1.26.0

1 2
1.25.5

1.25.3

1
1.25.2

1.25.1

1.24.4

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Tauschwiki1.16.02.2.7
SkyshardWiki1.21.12.2.14
Develop1.16.02.2.13
YouProduce1.15.12.0.25
Alfrescowiki1.23.142.2.16
OpenCrafts (en)1.20.22.2.7
Fraxy Compendium Redux1.17.02.0.43
Imaginopedia1.23.62.2.18
Hero Smash Wiki1.22.32.0.39
Puzzlearchive.com1.15.12.0.36
RPGnetWiki1.25.22.2.16
DrFTPD1.19.22.2.11
Malta Music Memory Project1.25.22.2.16
Bohemia Interactive Community1.29.12.2.20
The Mighty Pen1.19.22.2.14
Stardrift Empires Wiki1.17.02.1.15
PS3 Developer wiki2.2.16
Allegro Wiki1.28.02.2.19
CARLI1.22.42.2.10
DIY Budget Gallery1.24.42.2.16
EATWIKI1.21.72.2.15
The Ninth Fleet1.26.22.2.16
Battlestar Wiki (de)1.16.42.0.44
ETWiki1.19.22.2.11
KnowWiki1.23.52.2.15
WikiFic1.24.22.2.14
Wikimedia UK1.26.32.2.15
La Garde de Nuit1.20.02.2.11
OpenZIM1.26.22.2.15
MoparWiki1.28.22.2.13
Tyrrapedia1.18.22.2.10
Mine Blocks Wiki1.19.02.2.15
ST ACTD Wiki1.15.12.0.41
Zenoss Wiki1.25.52.2.14
Mycelium Wiki1.19.12.2.11
Battlestar Wiki Media1.16.42.0.44
Battlestar Wiki (fr)1.16.42.0.44
DocForge1.21.22.2.14
Nonbinary.org1.26.22.2.18
WeSolver1.20.32.2.13
Networked Mortality1.22.62.2.16
Oberwiki1.17.02.2.13
SRB2 Wiki1.23.72.2.15
Crack It Open!1.21.22.2.15
CGWiki1.22.72.2.6
LiteratePrograms1.21.12.2.3
Xiandos Info1.19.0beta22.2.15
OpenFOAMWiki1.23.52.2.17
YoKim1.15.02.0.26
Fargo Band Family Tree2.2.19
… further results