Actions

Extension

Bad Behavior

From WikiApiary, tracking Bad Behavior and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Bad Behavior (ID: 3086)
Description:
Allows to block link spam and the robots which deliver it
Author(s):
License:
Current version:
2.2.14
Extension type(s):
other, antispam
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for Bad Behavior.
Behavior Search Packagist for Bad Behavior.
OpenHub:
Website count:
202 (0.85%)
Farm: 5 (0.11%) – Standalone: 197 (1.03%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 6 Hour: 14
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for Bad Behavior
Versions

2.2.8 2.2.7 2.2.6 2.2.4 2.2.3 2.2.20 2.2.2 2.2.19 2.2.18 2.2.17

1.31.0-alpha

1
1.30.0

1 2
1.29.2

2
1.29.1

4 1
1.28.3

1.28.2

1.28.0

1 5
1.27.4

1
1.27.1

2 1
1.27.0

1 1
1.26.3

1 1
1.26.2

3
1.26.0

1 2
1.25.5

1.25.3

1
1.25.2

1.25.1

1.24.4

1.24.2

1 1
1.24.1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Sopranopedia - The Sopranos Encyclopedia1.14.02.0.26
DrFTPD1.19.22.2.11
Atlantica Wiki1.26.02.2.17
Sugar Labs1.29.12.2.15
Fargo Band Family Tree1.19.152.2.17
OverSoul Wiki1.22.32.0.39
FerryPedia1.20.22.2.13
Battlestar Wiki (ms)1.16.42.0.44
Namecoin Wiki1.22.22.2.15
DiscFerret2.2.20
Cepheidopedia1.27.12.2.15
Trail Guide Wiki1.22.02.2.14
GangWiki1.22.22.2.15
Post-Apocalyptic RPG wiki1.16.12.0.44
Battlestar Wiki (tr)1.16.42.0.44
HBMobile1.19.22.0.16
Battlestar Wiki Media1.16.42.0.44
Bohemia Interactive Community1.29.12.2.20
MyWikiBiz1.22.22.2.15
Judopedia1.23.12.2.15
WikiGender1.22.72.0.36
Scholariki1.28.02.2.19
Stardrift Empires Wiki1.17.02.1.15
Päijät-Häme-wiki1.27.02.2.15
SEDS Wiki1.20alpha2.2.7
WikiFic1.24.22.2.14
Starfleet Commander1.16.22.1.15
The Ninth Fleet1.26.22.2.16
Battlestar Wiki (es)1.16.42.0.44
AgileOpenNorthwest1.16.02.0.42
CARLI1.22.42.2.10
MoparWiki1.28.32.2.13
Wildsong Wiki1.21.22.2.14
WeSolver1.20.32.2.13
LLVMLinux1.23.132.2.15
ParadoxWiki1.19.112.2.15
The Elder Scrolls Construction Set Wiki1.26.22.2.14
Pensapedia1.26.22.2.18
OAPedia.com1.27.02.2.8
KumikyokuWiki1.17.02.0.41
PS3 Developer wiki2.2.16
WikEM1.26.32.2.19
My-Handphone1.19.22.2.10
RoboMowerWiki1.23.62.2.15
The Mighty Pen1.19.22.2.14
WikiStates1.20.02.2.14
The Fansub Wiki1.20.32.2.13
GovDocWiki1.16.02.0.38
Battlestar Wiki (zh)1.16.42.0.44
The Bike Kitchen1.29.22.2.20
… further results