Actions

Extension

Bad Behavior

From WikiApiary, tracking Bad Behavior and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Bad Behavior (ID: 3086)
Description:
Allows to block link spam and the robots which deliver it
Author(s):
License:
Current version:
2.2.14
Extension type(s):
other, antispam
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for Bad Behavior.
Behavior Search Packagist for Bad Behavior.
OpenHub:
Website count:
209 (0.88%)
Farm: 4 (0.08%) – Standalone: 205 (1.07%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 6 Hour: 14
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for Bad Behavior
Versions

2.2.8 2.2.7 2.2.6 2.2.4 2.2.3 2.2.2 2.2.19 2.2.18 2.2.17 2.2.16

1.30.0-alpha

1
1.29.1

1 1
1.29.0

2
1.28.2

1
1.28.1

1
1.28.0

1 6
1.27.2

1
1.27.1

3 1
1.27.0

1 1
1.26alpha

1.26.4

1
1.26.3

1 1
1.26.2

4 1
1.26.1

1
1.26.0

1 2
1.25.5

1.25.3

1 1
1.25.2

3
1.25.1

1.24.4

1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
OpenCrafts (en)1.20.22.2.7
Who's Who from the Arab World (whosArab.com)1.24.12.2.14
Allegro Wiki1.28.02.2.19
PS3 Developer wiki2.2.16
Celebrity Atheist List1.23.22.2.15
Bohemia Interactive Community1.24.22.2.16
Pardon4111.24.12.2.16
Starfleet Commander1.16.22.1.15
LatexWiki1.23.52.0.42
Wikimedia UK1.26.32.2.15
GovDocWiki1.16.02.0.38
LISTedTECH1.23.32.2.16
Atlantica Wiki1.25.32.2.17
The Bike Kitchen1.26.22.2.18
Condopedia1.20.32.2.14
Scenario League Wiki1.16.12.0.41
Creation Kit1.26.22.2.18
TableTennisTraining1.15.12.0.44
GlusterDocumentation1.23.62.2.15
Giftypedia1.20.52.2.14
Fargo Band Family Tree1.19.152.2.17
CotH-Wiki1.24.12.2.15
Loong Dragonblood Wiki1.22.52.2.15
Pipedia1.28.12.2.19
King Arthur's Gold Wiki1.21.12.2.14
Häme-Wiki1.27.02.2.18
AgileOpenNorthwest1.16.02.0.42
RPGnetWiki1.25.22.2.16
Xiandos Info1.19.0beta22.2.15
Pyropedia1.26.02.2.17
HeRO Wiki1.22.52.2.15
OpenTutorial1.18.02.2.7
AQWorlds Wiki2.0.39
Hybridgraphics1.16.52.2.2
Cepheidopedia1.27.12.2.15
Toadwater Guide1.16.52.0.43
Garden of the Rose Cross1.23.62.2.14
Rollins - Apopka Area Community Partnership1.16.02.0.44
WikiGender1.22.72.0.36
PS4 Developer wiki1.24.22.2.16
Zarafa wiki1.16.02.0.40
La Frikipedia1.25.32.2.15
RoboMowerWiki1.23.62.2.15
Pony vs Pony Wiki1.22.32.0.39
WikEM1.26.32.2.19
Firefall Wiki1.22.32.0.39
Networked Mortality1.22.62.2.16
FISMApedia1.23.12.2.15
Entrepreneurial Citizenship Party1.23.32.2.15
OpenCrafts (it)1.20.22.2.7
… further results