Actions

Extension

Bad Behavior

From WikiApiary, tracking Bad Behavior and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Bad Behavior (ID: 3086)
Description:
Allows to block link spam and the robots which deliver it
Author(s):
License:
Current version:
2.2.14
Extension type(s):
other, antispam
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for Bad Behavior.
Behavior Search Packagist for Bad Behavior.
OpenHub:
Website count:
179 (0.76%)
Farm: 2 (0.04%) – Standalone: 177 (0.94%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 6 Hour: 14
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for Bad Behavior
Versions

2.2.8 2.2.7 2.2.6 2.2.4 2.2.3 2.2.22 2.2.20 2.2.2 2.2.19 2.2.18

1.32.2

1 1
1.32.1

1
1.32.0

1 2
1.31.2

2
1.31.1

5
1.31.0

1
1.30.0

5 2 1
1.29.2

1 1
1.29.1

2
1.29.0

1
1.28.3

1.28.2

1.28.0

1 2
1.27.6

1
1.27.4

1
1.27.1

1
1.27.0

1 1
1.26.2

1.26.0

1
1.25.5

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Celebrity Atheist List1.23.22.2.15
YoKim1.15.02.0.26
LPSD Curriculum Wiki1.17.02.0.38
Post-Apocalyptic RPG wiki1.16.12.0.44
WeSolver1.20.32.2.13
AQ3D Wiki1.27.42.0.39
BattleMaster Wiki1.25.32.2.16
Free Pascal wiki1.31.22.2.22
CARLI1.22.42.2.10
Wildsong Wiki1.21.22.2.14
Zarafa wiki1.16.02.0.40
Bohemia Interactive Community1.32.02.2.20
The Eqrepedia Wiki from Equine-Reproduction.com1.19.22.2.10
Fraxy Compendium Redux1.17.02.0.43
EATWIKI1.21.72.2.15
Copyright Experiences1.20.22.0.13
Sopranopedia - The Sopranos Encyclopedia1.14.02.0.26
GovDocWiki1.16.02.0.38
Chaoswiki1.19.20+dfsg-0+deb7u32.2.16
DrFTPD1.19.22.2.11
Wikiprogress.org1.22.72.0.44
CPCWiki1.25.12.2.13
OpenFOAMWiki1.23.52.2.17
The Elder Scrolls Construction Set Wiki1.26.22.2.14
Pensapedia1.32.22.2.18
Higher Computing Science1.24.02.2.16
Lazarus wiki1.31.22.2.22
Autism Transition Handbook1.17.02.2.13
Teaching Open Source1.23.62.2.13
ST ACTD Wiki1.15.12.0.41
Fargo Band Family Tree1.29.02.2.19
BienenWiki1.19.22.2.11
Hipstamatic Field Guide1.16.02.0.40
YouProduce1.15.12.0.25
Wretchopedia1.21.12.2.14
King Arthur's Gold Wiki1.21.12.2.14
GlobalSight1.32.02.2.16
LiteratePrograms1.21.12.2.3
LabVIEW Wiki1.31.12.2.22
OAPedia.com1.27.02.2.8
Learni1.30.02.2.20
Arge Wiki1.18.32.2.13
Wiki de jeuxvideo.com1.32.12.2.22
Cuisine Mechanics Wiki1.24.22.2.16
3Dwiki1.19.12.0.36
Atlantica Wiki1.25.32.2.17
Soldat Developers' Wiki1.30.02.2.20
Hombruch-Wiki1.27.42.2.19
HBMobile1.19.22.0.16
OpenCrafts (en)1.20.22.2.7
… further results