Actions

Extension

HideNamespace

From WikiApiary, tracking HideNamespace and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
HideNamespace (ID: 2301)
Description:
Allows to hide the namespace name in page title and its header.
License:
Current version:
1.4.3
Extension type(s):
other
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for HideNamespace.
Search Packagist for HideNamespace.
OpenHub:
Website count:
38 (0.16%)
Farm: 0 (0%) – Standalone: 38 (0.2%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 5 Hour: 21
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for HideNamespace
Versions

1.4.3 1.4.2a 1.4.2 1.4.1a 1.1-Swift 1.0

1.33.0

1
1.31.6

1
1.31.1

1
1.30.0

1
1.29.2

4
1.28.2

1
1.28.0

2
1.26.2

1
1.25.2

1
1.24.4

1
1.23.6

1
1.23.12

1
1.22wmf18

1
1.22alpha

1
1.22.4

3
1.21.2

2
1.21.1

1
1.20.4

1
1.20.2

1
1.20.0

2

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Anarchy in Action1.22.41.4.3
GaretienWiki1.28.01.4.3
StoneRose1.24.41.4.3
Popmundo Wiki1.22alpha1.4.3
Archi-Wiki1.29.21.4.3
CoPlanner1.31.11.4.3
Cooking Software Australia1.18.21.4.3
Urbipedia1.29.21.4.3
Alpha Centauri Wiki1.21.11.4.3
III Glossary1.16.51.4.3
Millenniumgate1.20.41.4.3
SEG Wiki1.31.61.4.2
Jazzorakel1.19.21.4.3
TeleWiki1.21.21.4.3
Arte Musica1.4.3
ShakePeers1.29.21.4.3
ShoppingTomorrow1.23.121.4.3
Ralph Hanna1.16.11.4.2a
SSMJ1.18.61.0
PlanetSide Wiki1.20.01.4.3
TermWiki.com1.15.11.0
Kx Wiki1.17.01.4.3
Energilexikon1.17.01.4.3
Smiliepedia forums1.25.21.1-Swift
Cypher Wiki1.16.11.4.1a
Bitbybit Information Systems1.26.21.4.3
Calaméo Knowledge Base1.17.01.4.2
Get Libre1.22.41.4.3
Caribe Travel Solutions1.19.11.4.3
CreateField1.22wmf181.4.3
Map History Directory1.20.21.4.3
Solariumwiki1.20.01.4.3
Åpen sone for eksperimentell informatikk1.19.11.4.3
Bonus Bits Wiki1.28.21.4.3
ELTA-Rhine1.30.01.4.2
Wiki Régions1.16.01.4.2
AquaPedia Case Study Database1.23.61.4.3
KoschWiki1.28.01.4.3
BroaDWcast1.33.01.4.3
GestureWorks Tutorials1.19.01.4.3