Actions

Extension

HideNamespace

From WikiApiary, tracking HideNamespace and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
HideNamespace (ID: 2301)
Description:
Allows to hide the namespace name in page title and its header.
License:
Current version:
1.4.3
Extension type(s):
other
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for HideNamespace.
Search Packagist for HideNamespace.
OpenHub:
Website count:
38 (0.16%)
Farm: 0 (0%) – Standalone: 38 (0.2%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 5 Hour: 21
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for HideNamespace
Versions

1.4.3 1.4.2a 1.4.2 1.4.1a 1.1-Swift 1.0

1.33.0

1
1.31.6

1
1.31.1

1
1.30.0

1
1.29.2

4
1.28.3

1
1.28.0

2
1.26.2

1
1.25.2

1
1.24.4

1
1.23.6

1
1.23.12

1
1.22wmf18

1
1.22alpha

1
1.22.4

3
1.21.2

2
1.21.1

1
1.20.4

1
1.20.2

1
1.20.0

2

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Get Libre1.22.41.4.3
Wiki Régions1.16.01.4.2
Smiliepedia forums1.25.21.1-Swift
Energilexikon1.17.01.4.3
Map History Directory1.20.21.4.3
KoschWiki1.28.01.4.3
Calaméo Knowledge Base1.17.01.4.2
Anarchy in Action1.22.41.4.3
Cooking Software Australia1.18.21.4.3
Archi-Wiki1.29.21.4.3
ShakePeers1.29.21.4.3
GaretienWiki1.28.01.4.3
SSMJ1.18.61.0
TeleWiki1.4.3
BroaDWcast1.33.01.4.3
Kx Wiki1.17.01.4.3
Ralph Hanna1.16.11.4.2a
Urbipedia1.29.21.4.3
ShoppingTomorrow1.23.121.4.3
Cypher Wiki1.16.11.4.1a
III Glossary1.16.51.4.3
SEG Wiki1.31.61.4.2
ELTA-Rhine1.30.01.4.2
AquaPedia Case Study Database1.23.61.4.3
Millenniumgate1.20.41.4.3
CreateField1.22wmf181.4.3
Åpen sone for eksperimentell informatikk1.19.11.4.3
StoneRose1.24.41.4.3
Popmundo Wiki1.22alpha1.4.3
PlanetSide Wiki1.20.01.4.3
Bonus Bits Wiki1.28.31.4.3
Caribe Travel Solutions1.19.11.4.3
GestureWorks Tutorials1.19.01.4.3
Solariumwiki1.20.01.4.3
Bitbybit Information Systems1.26.21.4.3
Arte Musica1.4.3
CoPlanner1.31.11.4.3
Alpha Centauri Wiki1.21.11.4.3
TermWiki.com1.15.11.0
Jazzorakel1.19.21.4.3