Actions

Extension

NumberFormat

From WikiApiary, tracking NumberFormat and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
NumberFormat (ID: 2083)
Description:
Allows to format numbers by inserting thousands separators or rounding to a given number of decimals
License:
LGPL-3.0+
Current version:
0.9.0
Extension type(s):
parserhook
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for NumberFormat.
Search Packagist for NumberFormat.
OpenHub:
Website count:
59 (0.25%)
Farm: 11 (0.23%) – Standalone: 48 (0.25%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 4 Hour: 19
Ratings:
1 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for NumberFormat
Versions

0.9.0 0.8.1 0.8.0 0.7.0 0.6.0 0.5.1 0.4.1 0.4 0.3

1.30.0

1
1.29.2

1 1
1.29.0

1 1
1.28.1

1
1.28.0

1
1.27.4

6 3
1.27.3

1 1
1.27.2

1
1.27.0

1
1.26.2

3 1
1.25.6

1 2
1.25.5

2
1.25.3

1 1
1.25.1

1
1.23.16

2 1
1.23.14

1
1.23.10

1
1.22alpha

1
1.22.7

4
1.22.6

1 1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Sportipedia1.19.10.5.1
Furry Basketball Wiki1.23.140.8.0
Semantic.wiki0.8.1
911datasets1.19.20.4
WikiGender1.22.70.4
Rockartproject1.23.160.8.0
ImolaInRete0.8.0
עמוד ראשי – מוזיאון בני יהודה1.16.20.6.0
Karlswiki1.27.40.9.0
911Encyclopedia1.19.20.8.0
Enipedia1.19.00.3
DefendDissent1.19.20.5.1
Semantic MediaWiki - Sandbox1.30.00.9.0
Chusapedia1.27.40.8.1
ECommerce wiki1.25.30.8.0
PathfinderWiki1.27.30.8.1
Developing Ottawa1.20.30.6.0
The Cataclysm: Dark Days Ahead Wiki1.26.20.8.1
Wikiprogress.org1.22.70.4
Wing Commander Encyclopedia1.29.20.9.0
ELTE Kutatási Infrastruktúra Adatbázis1.16.00.4.1
NintendoWiki (niwanetwork.org)1.21.10.6.0
Rueda-Wiki1.27.40.9.0
Den Hout1.18.20.8.0
BroadcastForSchools1.20.20.4
CryGaia Wiki1.29.00.9.0
The Business Model Project1.20.20.6.0
DeepSkyPedia1.26.20.8.1
WikiFBA1.25.50.8.0
WikiBusiness1.22.0rc30.6.0
WikiProducts (de)1.25.60.8.1
CruzeiroPédia1.29.20.8.1
MortiWiki1.27.00.8.1
Pfalz1.27.40.9.0
TEHCC Wiki1.27.20.8.1
GovSM1.18.00.4.1
Endev.info1.23.100.8.0
OpenOil Repository1.27.40.9.0
Telefonanbieter Wechseln1.19.160.6.0
Järviwiki1.22.50.7.0
Wikigender.org1.22.70.4
Wikibase Solutions1.25.50.8.0
Paragon Wiki (paragonwiki.com)1.25.10.8.0
MediaWiki Widgets1.27.2
Geo Hashing1.26.20.4.1
Lobbypedia1.22.60.6.0
… further results