Actions

Extension

NumberFormat

From WikiApiary, tracking NumberFormat and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
NumberFormat (ID: 2083)
Description:
Allows to format numbers by inserting thousands separators or rounding to a given number of decimals
License:
LGPL-3.0+, LGPL-3.0-or-later
Current version:
0.9.0
Extension type(s):
parserhook
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for NumberFormat.
Search Packagist for NumberFormat.
OpenHub:
Website count:
61 (0.26%)
Farm: 14 (0.29%) – Standalone: 47 (0.25%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 4 Hour: 19
Ratings:
1 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for NumberFormat
Versions

0.9.0 0.8.1 0.8.0 0.7.0 0.6.0 0.5.1 0.4.1 0.4 0.3

1.30.0

3
1.29.2

1 1
1.29.0

1
1.28.2

1
1.28.0

1
1.27.4

9 3
1.27.3

1
1.27.1

2
1.27.0

1
1.26.2

3 1
1.25.6

1 2
1.25.5

1
1.25.3

1 1
1.25.1

3
1.23.14

1
1.23.10

1
1.22alpha

1
1.22.7

4
1.22.6

1 1
1.22.5

1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
ELTE Kutatási Infrastruktúra Adatbázis1.16.00.4.1
911Encyclopedia1.19.20.8.0
Järviwiki1.22.50.7.0
OpenOil Repository1.23.160.9.0
Wikiprogress.org1.22.70.4
WikiHoster.net1.27.4
עמוד ראשי – מוזיאון בני יהודה1.16.20.6.0
Geo Hashing1.26.20.4.1
ImolaInRete0.8.0
Semantic MediaWiki1.27.40.9.0
The Wonderful Wiki of Eamon1.22.20.4.1
Den Hout1.18.20.8.0
Test foxway1.25.30.8.1
Wikigender.org1.22.70.4
Журнал XBOCT1.19.230.5.1
MortiWiki1.27.00.8.1
911datasets1.19.20.4
TermWiki.com1.15.10.4
Lobbypedia1.22.60.6.0
MediaWiki Widgets1.27.2
DefendDissent1.19.20.5.1
Semantic.wiki1.27.10.8.1
Zoywiki.com1.22.60.7.0
Furry Basketball Wiki1.23.140.8.0
Pfalz1.27.40.9.0
Rueda-Wiki1.27.40.9.0
ECommerce wiki1.25.30.8.0
The Cataclysm: Dark Days Ahead Wiki1.26.20.8.1
The World Directory of Churches1.17.00.4.1
Semantic MediaWiki - Sandbox1.30.00.9.0
Direito e Leis1.28.00.5.1
Domotiki1.29.00.8.1
SMW Testwiki1.27.4
CODECS1.28.20.9.0
WikiFBA1.25.50.8.0
TEHCC Wiki1.30.00.9.0
Data cockpit1.27.40.9.0
Endev.info1.23.100.8.0
Rockartproject1.27.40.9.0
Chusapedia1.27.40.8.1
The Business Model Project1.20.20.6.0
Telefonanbieter Wechseln1.19.160.6.0
PathfinderWiki1.27.30.8.1
CruzeiroPédia1.29.20.8.1
WikiProducts (test)1.25.60.8.0
DeepSkyPedia1.26.20.8.1
WikiBusiness1.22.0rc30.6.0
WikiGender1.22.70.4
Hikerplaces1.22alpha0.6.0
… further results