Actions

Extension

WikiForum

From WikiApiary, tracking WikiForum and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
WikiForum (ID: 11717)
Description:
Provides a discussion forum in the form of a new special page
License:
GPL-3.0+, GPL-3.0-or-later
Current version:
2.1.1
Extension type(s):
other
Tags:
Composer:
Composer information is not available for WikiForum.
Search Packagist for WikiForum.
OpenHub:
Website count:
69 (0.29%)
Farm: 6 (0.13%) – Standalone: 63 (0.34%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 6 Hour: 5
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for WikiForum
Versions

2.5.0 2.4.1 2.4.0 2.3.0 2.2.4 2.2.3 2.2.1 2.1.2 2.1.1 2.0.5

1.32.0-alpha

1
1.32.0

1 1
1.31.1

2 2
1.31.0

1
1.30.1

1
1.30.0

3
1.29.2

1 1
1.29.0

2 2 2
1.28.2

1 1 1
1.28.0

1
1.27.5

1 1
1.27.1

2 1
1.26.2

1 2 1
1.25alpha

1
1.25.3

1
1.25.2

1 1
1.24.1

2
1.23.6

1.23.5

3
1.23.2

1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Wikidifferences1.23.52.0.5
Wikiausland1.27.52.2.3
Smiliepedia forums1.25.22.2.1
GovCloudForum1.19.81.2.1-SW
Cartea munților1.25.22.1.1
La Frikipedia1.25.32.1.2
WikiPartage.fr1.20.21.2.2-SW
Chemical Reaction Dynamics1.19.161.2.1-SW
MediaWiki BootStrapSkin1.23.12.0.5
Protoball1.19.01.2.2-SW
CubeWiki2.0.2
Celebriki1.20.41.2.2-SW
Partage3D1.21.21.3.0-SW
Informatik Wissensdatenbank1.21.21.2.2-SW
JoomlaWiki und WWW2.0.5
CoSC1.28.22.2.4
PathfinderWiki1.23.172.2.3
Apple Computer Wiki1.27.12.2.1
OpenROV Wiki1.19.11.31
Wikizilla1.30.12.2.3
Omniverse Nexus1.28.22.4.0
Hypothetical Hurricanes Wiki2.0.2
Pokemon World Online Wiki1.19.21.2-SW
Cramps1.21.21.2.2-SW
Star Bricks Wiki1.22.61.3.0-SW
2007 Scientific Report1.21.11.2.2-SW
Blackshot-Wiki1.21.11.2.2-SW
World Afropedia1.28.22.2.3
Jedipedia (fi)1.31.12.5.0
MLPWiki.net1.29.22.4.0
Вин Чун Лаборатория1.16.01.2-SW
Brickipedia (en)1.31.12.5.0
BVidDa1.21.21.2.2-SW
Wikifarmaco1.19.01.2.2-SW
Enkol.pl1.29.02.2.3
BLACKSHOT WIKI1.21.11.2.2-SW
Mabinoger Wiki1.30.02.4.0
All The Tropes1.32.02.5.0
ויקיסקס1.29.02.2.4
Cooking Software Australia1.18.21.2.2-SW
WikiVet.ru1.18.11.2-SW
키위위키1.27.12.2.3
Pengower Wiki1.23.12.0.2
Rhea1.23.52.0.5
Jehovahsays™ LLC1.32.0-alpha2.4.1
Tu straszy1.18.11.2-SW
International Guide to Avoid Dying1.25alpha2.0.5
Casa Don Orione - Trebaseleghe1.20.31.2.2-SW
… further results