Actions

Extension

WikiForum

From WikiApiary, tracking WikiForum and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
WikiForum (ID: 11717)
Description:
Provides a discussion forum in the form of a new special page
License:
GPL-3.0+, GPL-3.0-or-later
Current version:
2.1.1
Extension type(s):
other
Tags:
Composer:
Composer information is not available for WikiForum.
Search Packagist for WikiForum.
OpenHub:
Website count:
71 (0.3%)
Farm: 6 (0.13%) – Standalone: 65 (0.34%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 6 Hour: 5
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for WikiForum
Versions

2.4.1 2.4.0 2.3.0 2.2.4 2.2.3 2.2.1 2.1.2 2.1.1 2.0.5 2.0.2

1.30.0

1 4 1
1.29.2

1 1
1.29.1

1
1.29.0

2 2 2 2
1.28.2

1 1 2
1.28.1

1
1.28.0

1
1.27.4

1
1.27.3

1
1.27.1

2 1
1.26.4

2
1.26.2

1 2 1
1.25alpha

1
1.25.3

1
1.25.2

1 1
1.25.0-rc.0

1
1.24.1

3
1.23.6

1
1.23.5

3
1.23.2

1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Golarion Insider - Pathfinder Wiki1.27.42.2.4
Omniverse Nexus1.28.22.4.0
Micronation Wiki1.22.61.3.0-SW
Enkol.pl1.29.02.2.3
Cartea munților1.25.22.1.1
ויקיסקס1.29.02.2.4
VOTO University1.19.111.2.1-SW
モンスターハンター Wiki1.23.12.0.2
BVidDa1.21.21.2.2-SW
Seriewikin1.24.12.0.5
Beauzons.com1.16.51.2
Ways of Darkness1.29.12.2.1
All The Tropes1.30.02.4.1
PathfinderWiki1.23.172.2.3
La Frikipedia1.25.32.1.2
키위위키1.27.12.2.3
OpenROV Wiki1.19.11.31
Chemical Reaction Dynamics1.19.161.2.1-SW
Partage3D1.21.21.3.0-SW
Kommunalpolitk1.23.22.0.5
WikiPartage.fr1.20.21.2.2-SW
Blackshot-Wiki1.21.11.2.2-SW
LEGO Minifigures Online Wiki (Brickimedia)2.0.5
WikiWaldhof1.30.02.1.1
Wikidifferences1.23.52.0.5
Tu straszy1.18.11.2-SW
Brickipedia (en)1.29.02.4.1
WikiVet.ru1.18.11.2-SW
USS Rodger Young1.21.11.2.2-SW
Wikiausland1.23.162.1.1
Wikifarmaco1.19.01.2.2-SW
WikiFree Hub (en)1.26.22.1.1
Cooking Software Australia1.18.21.2.2-SW
HollywoodCliches1.19.111.2.1-SW
Rhea1.23.52.0.5
Pengower Wiki1.23.12.0.2
Mabinoger Wiki1.30.02.4.0
World of Val'iel1.22alpha1.3.0-SW
Mabinogi World Wiki1.30.02.4.0
Combine OverWiki1.28.22.2.3
BLACKSHOT WIKI1.21.11.2.2-SW
SGUTranscripts1.29.22.2.4
JoomlaWiki und WWW2.0.5
Celebriki1.20.41.2.2-SW
NEBDAT - Star Citizen's Semantic Wiki1.22.61.3.0-SW
Hypothetical Hurricanes Wiki2.0.2
Ratchetpedia1.20.21.2-SW
MediaWiki BootStrapSkin1.23.12.0.5
Protoball1.19.01.2.2-SW
… further results