Actions

Extension

WikiForum

From WikiApiary, tracking WikiForum and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
WikiForum (ID: 11717)
Description:
Provides a discussion forum in the form of a new special page
License:
GPL-3.0+, GPL-3.0-or-later
Current version:
2.1.1
Extension type(s):
other
Tags:
Composer:
Composer information is not available for WikiForum.
Search Packagist for WikiForum.
OpenHub:
Website count:
71 (0.3%)
Farm: 6 (0.13%) – Standalone: 65 (0.34%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 6 Hour: 5
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for WikiForum
Versions

2.4.1 2.4.0 2.3.0 2.2.4 2.2.3 2.2.1 2.1.2 2.1.1 2.0.5 2.0.2

1.30.0

1 4 1
1.29.2

1 1
1.29.1

1
1.29.0

2 2 2 2
1.28.2

1 1 2
1.28.1

1
1.28.0

1
1.27.4

1
1.27.3

1
1.27.1

4 1 1
1.26.4

2
1.26.2

1 2 1
1.25alpha

1
1.25.3

1
1.25.2

1 1
1.25.0-rc.0

1
1.24.1

3
1.23.6

1
1.23.5

3
1.23.2

1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Wikizilla1.26.42.2.3
Wikidifferences1.23.52.0.5
PathfinderWiki1.23.172.2.3
Cooking Software Australia1.18.21.2.2-SW
Great Ball Contraption Wiki1.26.22.2.3
ויקיסקס1.15.12.2.4
Le Wiki De La Grisaia1.28.02.0.5
JoomlaWiki und WWW1.24.12.0.5
Mabinoger Wiki1.30.02.4.0
WikiVet.ru1.18.11.2-SW
World Afropedia1.28.22.2.3
Dragon Mania Legends Wiki1.29.02.3.0
NEBDAT - Star Citizen's Semantic Wiki1.22.61.3.0-SW
키위위키1.27.12.2.3
Blackshot-Wiki1.21.11.2.2-SW
Wikiausland1.23.162.1.1
Apple Computer Wiki1.27.12.2.1
Brickidata1.23.02.0.5
OpenROV Wiki1.19.11.31
BVidDa1.21.21.2.2-SW
Geopoeia1.25.0-rc.02.0.5
Around Isle of Wight1.17.41.31
Cartea munților2.1.1
Loong Dragonblood Wiki1.22.51.3.0-SW
SGUTranscripts1.29.22.2.4
Partage3D1.21.21.3.0-SW
CoSC1.28.22.2.4
Ways of Darkness1.29.12.2.1
Kommunalwiki Bürgerverein Burgkunstadt e. V.1.28.12.4.0
Combine OverWiki1.28.22.2.3
Smiliepedia forums1.25.22.2.1
Enkol.pl1.29.02.2.3
Pengower Wiki1.23.12.0.2
MediaWiki BootStrapSkin1.23.12.0.5
Rhea1.23.52.0.5
The Marilyn Manson Wiki1.23.62.0.2
Jedipedia (fi)1.29.02.4.1
WikiWaldhof1.30.02.1.1
Gronkh-Wiki1.26.22.2.1
Cramps1.21.21.2.2-SW
World of Val'iel1.22alpha1.3.0-SW
HollywoodCliches1.19.111.2.1-SW
International Guide to Avoid Dying1.25alpha2.0.5
BLACKSHOT WIKI1.21.11.2.2-SW
Brickipedia (en)1.29.02.4.1
… further results